Synchronous Cohorts - 2019/2020 Schedule

The following page outlines the course schedule for synchronous cohorts at HCOS grades 5 through 10.  For Virtual World and TechLab offerings, please visit the VW and TechLab Schedule

Grade 5
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am          
9:30 - 10:00 am          
10:00 - 10:30 am          
10:30 - 11:00 am  

Science

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

Math

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

   
11:00 - 11:30 am          
11:30 - 12:00 pm

English

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

       
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm  

Socials

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

     
1:30 - 2:00 pm          
2:00 - 2:30 pm          
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

 


Grade 6
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am  

Socials

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

     
9:30 - 10:00 am          
10:00 - 10:30 am  

Science 

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

     
10:30 - 11:00 am          
11:00 - 11:30 am  

Math

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

     
11:30 - 12:00 pm

 

       
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm

English

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

       
1:30 - 2:00 pm          
2:00 - 2:30 pm   English 6B
Mrs. Pat Mackesy
     
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

 


Grade 7
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am          
9:30 - 10:00 am  

Science

Mrs. Shannon Beglaw

     
10:00 - 10:30 am  

 

Math

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

   
10:30 - 11:00 am          
11:00 - 11:30 am          
11:30 - 12:00 pm

 

       
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm          
1:30 - 2:00 pm

English

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

       
2:00 - 2:30 pm

Socials 

Mrs. Pat Mackesy

 

     
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

 


Grade 8
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am

 

Socials

Mr. Cam Brown

     
9:30 - 10:00 am

English

Mr. Mark Lamden

 

Math

Mrs. Wendy Edwards

   
10:00 - 10:30 am          
10:30 - 11:00 am          
11:00 - 11:30 am          
11:30 - 12:00 pm

 

 

 

   
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm

Science

Mrs. Jill Schmidt

       
1:30 - 2:00 pm          
2:00 - 2:30 pm          
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

 


Grade 9
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am          
9:30 - 10:00 am  

Math

Mr. Titus Heckel

     
10:00 - 10:30 am

Science 9

Mrs. Tressa Kutny

English

Mr. Cam Brown

     
10:30 - 11:00 am  

Socials

Mr. Cam Brown

     
11:00 - 11:30 am          
11:30 - 12:00 pm

 

       
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm          
1:30 - 2:00 pm          
2:00 - 2:30 pm          
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

 


Grade 10
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 am

Science

Mrs. Heather Loenen

Workplace Math* 

Mrs. Chelsea Bitgood

     
9:30 - 10:00 am      
10:00 - 10:30 am    

Foundations and PreCalculus*

Mr. Ryan Johnston

English 
Composition and Literary Studies

Mrs. Sarah Laurie

 
10:30 - 11:00 am

Christian Studies

Mr. James Nelson

   
11:00 - 11:30 am

Social Studies

Mr. Cam Brown

     
11:30 - 12:00 pm

 

     
Lunch Hour
1:00 - 1:30 pm          
1:30 - 2:00 pm          
2:00 - 2:30 pm          
2:30 - 3:00 pm          
3:30 - 4:00 pm          

* Students should enroll in either Workplace Math or Foundations and PreCalculus Math, not both. 

 

Back to top